Filipendula ulmaria - Clyde River

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Clyde River[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.223874
    Longitude
    -63.25716
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Magnoliopsida
    Order
    Rosales
    Family
    Rosaceae
    Genus
    Filipendula
    Specific Epithet
    ulmaria
    Vernacular Name
    Queen of the Meadow
    Scientific Name
    Filipendula ulmaria[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    Ann Howatt
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:00791 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos