Rudbeckia hirta - St. Peters Harbour

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
St. Peters Harbour[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.433333
Longitude
-62.75
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Rudbeckia
Specific Epithet
hirta
Vernacular Name
Black-eyed Susan
Scientific Name
Rudbeckia hirta[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Robert Phanoah
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01288 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos