Viburnum nudum - Glenfinnan

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Glenfinnan[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.293998
Longitude
-62.969762
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Dipsacales
Family
Adoxaceae
Genus
Viburnum
Specific Epithet
nudum
Vernacular Name
Withe-Rod
Scientific Name
Viburnum nudum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
David S. Erskine
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:02117 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos