Carex pseudocyperus - Whitlocks Pond

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Whitlocks Pond[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.349315
Longitude
-62.526185
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex
Specific Epithet
pseudocyperus
Vernacular Name
cypress-like sedge
Scientific Name
Carex pseudocyperus[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Diane Laughlin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01551 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos