Geranium pratense - Stanley Bridge

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Stanley Bridge[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.46248
Longitude
-63.462202
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Geraniales
Family
Geraniaceae
Genus
Geranium
Specific Epithet
pratense
Vernacular Name
Meadow Geranium
Scientific Name
Geranium pratense[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Diane Laughlin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00984 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos