Salicornia europaea - Belmont Provincial Park

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Belmont Provincial Park[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.514168
Longitude
-63.832179
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Amaranthaceae
Genus
Salicornia
Specific Epithet
europaea
Vernacular Name
Glasswort
Scientific Name
Salicornia europaea[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
R. B. MacLaren
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00245 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos