Dryopteris spinulosa - Souris

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Souris[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.354462
    Longitude
    -62.25164
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Polypodiopsida
    Order
    Polypodiales
    Family
    Dryopteridaceae
    Genus
    Dryopteris
    Specific Epithet
    spinulosa
    Vernacular Name
    Wood Fern
    Scientific Name
    Dryopteris spinulosa[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    David S. Erskine
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:00079 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos