Scrophularia nodosa - Vernon River

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Vernon River[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.160868
Longitude
-62.885761
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Genus
Scrophularia
Specific Epithet
nodosa
Vernacular Name
woodland figwort
Scientific Name
Scrophularia nodosa[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
R. B. MacLaren
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01198 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos