Trillium undulatum - Montague

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Montague[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.169188
    Longitude
    -62.650681
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Liliopsida
    Order
    Liliales
    Family
    Melanthiaceae
    Genus
    Trillium
    Specific Epithet
    undulatum
    Vernacular Name
    painted trillium
    Scientific Name
    Trillium undulatum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    Ann Howatt
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:01744 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos