Myriophyllum sibiricum - Whitlocks Pond

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Whitlocks Pond[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.349315
Longitude
-62.526185
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Saxifragales
Family
Haloragaceae
Genus
Myriophyllum
Specific Epithet
sibiricum
Vernacular Name
Water milfoil
Scientific Name
Myriophyllum sibiricum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Diane Laughlin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00886 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos