Saponaria officinalis - Clyde River

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Clyde River[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.223874
Longitude
-63.25716
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Saponaria
Specific Epithet
officinalis
Vernacular Name
Soapwort
Scientific Name
Saponaria officinalis[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Diane Laughlin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00305 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos