Aquilegia vulgaris - Dunstaffnage

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Dunstaffnage[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.323418
    Longitude
    -63.032762
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Magnoliopsida
    Order
    Ranunculales
    Family
    Ranunculaceae
    Genus
    Aquilegia
    Specific Epithet
    vulgaris
    Vernacular Name
    Garden Columbine
    Scientific Name
    Aquilegia vulgaris[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    Ann Howatt
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:00173 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos