Hordeum jubatum - Johnstons River

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Johnstons River[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.269593
Longitude
-63.018221
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Hordeum
Specific Epithet
jubatum
Vernacular Name
foxtail barley
Scientific Name
Hordeum jubatum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Diane Laughlin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01687 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos