Kalmia angustifolia - Peakes

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Peakes[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.299738
Longitude
-62.779038
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Kalmia
Specific Epithet
angustifolia
Vernacular Name
Sheep Laurel
Scientific Name
Kalmia angustifolia[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
unknown
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00570 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos