Populus tremuloides - Tenmile House

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Tenmile House[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.334518
Longitude
-62.983044
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Salicaceae
Genus
Populus
Specific Epithet
tremuloides
Vernacular Name
Trembling Aspen
Scientific Name
Populus tremuloides[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
J. B. Sanderson
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00472 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos