Verbascum thapsus - Orwell

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Orwell[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.157899
Longitude
-62.832966
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Genus
Verbascum
Specific Epithet
thapsus
Vernacular Name
Common Mullein
Scientific Name
Verbascum thapsus[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Diane Laughlin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01147 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos