Carex nigra - Mount Stewart

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Mount Stewart[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.367607
    Longitude
    -62.875153
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Liliopsida
    Order
    Poales
    Family
    Cyperaceae
    Genus
    Carex
    Specific Epithet
    nigra
    Vernacular Name
    smooth black sedge
    Scientific Name
    Carex nigra[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    Eileen Martin
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:01531 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos