Vicia cracca - Murray Harbour

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Murray Harbour[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.005994
Longitude
-62.527523
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Vicia
Specific Epithet
cracca
Vernacular Name
bird vetch
Scientific Name
Vicia cracca[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Eileen Martin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00827 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos