Quercus robur - Georgetown

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Georgetown[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.182095
    Longitude
    -62.532573
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Magnoliopsida
    Order
    Fagales
    Family
    Fagaceae
    Genus
    Quercus
    Specific Epithet
    robur
    Vernacular Name
    English Oak
    Scientific Name
    Quercus robur[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    Anna Cairns
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:00213 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos