Eriocaulon aquaticum - Roseneath

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Roseneath[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.210456
Longitude
-62.623144
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Eriocaulaceae
Genus
Eriocaulon
Specific Epithet
aquaticum
Vernacular Name
sevenangle pipewort
Scientific Name
Eriocaulon aquaticum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Dr.I.G.MacQuarrie
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01456 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos