Echinochloa crusgalli - Dunk River

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Dunk River[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.36914
Longitude
-63.778548
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Echinochloa
Specific Epithet
crusgalli
Vernacular Name
barnyardgrass
Scientific Name
Echinochloa crusgalli[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Eileen Martin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01703 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos