Potentilla tridentata - Basin Head

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Basin Head[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.375907
Longitude
-62.111774
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Sibbaldia
Specific Epithet
tridentata
Vernacular Name
Cinquefoil
Scientific Name
Potentilla tridentata[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Don Huisman
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00766 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos