Galium palustre - Rosebank

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Rosebank[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.794252
Longitude
-64.157612
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Gentianales
Family
Rubiaceae
Genus
Galium
Specific Epithet
palustre
Vernacular Name
Marsh Bedstraw
Scientific Name
Galium palustre[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ann Howatt
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01228 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos