Potentilla anserina - Little Harbour

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Little Harbour[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.356865
Longitude
-62.192088
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Argentina
Specific Epithet
anserina
Vernacular Name
Silverweed
Scientific Name
Potentilla anserina[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Joyce MacLeod
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00760 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos