Anthemis cotula - Sherwood

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Sherwood[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.268056
    Longitude
    -63.129722
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Magnoliopsida
    Order
    Asterales
    Family
    Asteraceae
    Genus
    Eclipta
    Specific Epithet
    cotula
    Vernacular Name
    Chamomile
    Scientific Name
    Anthemis cotula[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    Ann Howatt
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:01284 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos