Moneses uniflora - North River

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
North River[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.225977
Longitude
-63.150838
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Moneses
Specific Epithet
uniflora
Vernacular Name
One-flowered Shinleaf
Scientific Name
Moneses uniflora[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Eileen Martin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00626 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos