Empetrum nigrum - Black Pond Bird Sanctuary

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Black Pond Bird Sanctuary[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.375
Longitude
-62.166667
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Empetrum
Specific Epithet
nigrum
Vernacular Name
Black Crowberry
Scientific Name
Empetrum nigrum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Eileen Martin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00542 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos