Vaccinium macrocarpon - Grand Tracadie

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Grand Tracadie[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.389743
    Longitude
    -63.042725
    Type
    occurence
    Class
    Equisetopsida
    Order
    Ericales
    Family
    Ericaceae
    Genus
    Vaccinium
    Specific Epithet
    macrocarpon
    Vernacular Name
    Large Cranberry
    Scientific Name
    Vaccinium macrocarpon[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    Ann Howatt
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:00612 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos