Juncus nodosus - Sea View

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Sea View[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.539347
Longitude
-63.594302
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Juncaceae
Genus
Juncus
Specific Epithet
nodosus
Vernacular Name
knotted rush
Scientific Name
Juncus nodosus[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Eileen Martin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01482 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos