Arisaema triphyllum - Souris

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Souris[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.354462
Longitude
-62.25164
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Araceae
Genus
Arisaema
Specific Epithet
triphyllum
Vernacular Name
Jack in the pulpit
Scientific Name
Arisaema triphyllum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
unknown
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01444 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos