Cornus canadensis - Hampton

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Hampton[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.212596
Longitude
-63.460918
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Cornales
Family
Cornaceae
Genus
Cornus
Specific Epithet
canadensis
Vernacular Name
Bunch Berry
Scientific Name
Cornus canadensis[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ann Howatt
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00933 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos