Hierochlo odorata - Squaw Bay

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Squaw Bay[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.181362
    Longitude
    -63.034543
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Magnoliophyta
    Family
    Poaceae
    Genus
    Hierochlo
    Specific Epithet
    odorata
    Vernacular Name
    sweetgrass
    Scientific Name
    Hierochlo odorata[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    D. Griffin
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:01647 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos