Hypericum perforatum - Malpeque

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Malpeque[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.526242
Longitude
-63.6862
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Hypericaceae
Genus
Hypericum
Specific Epithet
perforatum
Vernacular Name
St.John's wort
Scientific Name
Hypericum perforatum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ann Howatt
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00392 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos