Vaccinium angustifolium - Vernon

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Vernon[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.175412
Longitude
-62.882157
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Vaccinium
Specific Epithet
angustifolium
Vernacular Name
Lowbush blueberry
Scientific Name
Vaccinium angustifolium[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Diane Laughlin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00599 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos