Viola arvensis -

Image
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Violaceae
Genus
Viola
Specific Epithet
arvensis
Vernacular Name
Field Pansey
Scientific Name
Viola arvensis[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Cathy Bennie; Dave Patterson
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00449 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos