Pteridium aquilinum - Basin Head

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Basin Head[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.375907
    Longitude
    -62.111774
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Polypodiopsida
    Order
    Polypodiales
    Family
    Dennstaedtiaceae
    Genus
    Pteridium
    Specific Epithet
    aquilinum
    Vernacular Name
    Eastern Bracken
    Scientific Name
    Pteridium aquilinum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    Diane Laughlin
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:00059 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos