Aster lateriflorus - Whitlocks Pond

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Whitlocks Pond[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.349315
Longitude
-62.526185
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Symphyotrichum
Specific Epithet
lateriflorus
Vernacular Name
small white aster
Scientific Name
Aster lateriflorus[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
A. Cairns
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01349 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos