Polygonum hydropiper - Stanhope

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Stanhope[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.406773
Longitude
-63.107568
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Polygonaceae
Genus
Persicaria
Specific Epithet
hydropiper
Vernacular Name
MInarshpepper knotweed
Scientific Name
Polygonum hydropiper[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
R. B. MacLaren
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00368 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos