Silene cucubalus - Northport

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Northport[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.797222
Longitude
-64.077778
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Silene
Specific Epithet
cucubalus
Vernacular Name
Maidenstears
Scientific Name
Silene cucubalus[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
R. B. MacLaren
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00308 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos