Geum macrophyllum - Richmond

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Richmond[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.507993
Longitude
-63.99147
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Geum
Specific Epithet
macrophyllum
Vernacular Name
Largeleaf avens
Scientific Name
Geum macrophyllum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Eileen Martin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00744 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos