Gnaphalium uligonosum - Greenwich

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Greenwich[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.436693
Longitude
-62.642688
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Magnoliophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Gnaphalium
Specific Epithet
uligonosum
Vernacular Name
Low cudweed
Scientific Name
Gnaphalium uligonosum[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Joyce MacLeod
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:02186 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos