Acorus americanus - Darnley

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Darnley[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.54123
Longitude
-63.634128
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Acorales
Family
Acoraceae
Genus
Acorus
Specific Epithet
americanus
Vernacular Name
Sweet Flag Calamus
Scientific Name
Acorus americanus[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Diane Laughlin
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01442 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos