Artemisia stelleriana - Savage Harbour

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Savage Harbour[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.416807
Longitude
-62.832073
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Artemisia
Specific Epithet
stelleriana
Vernacular Name
beach wormwood
Scientific Name
Artemisia stelleriana[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ann Howatt
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01357 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos