Abies balsamea - Sir Andrew MacPhail Provincial Park

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Sir Andrew MacPhail Provincial Park[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.166667
Longitude
-62.816667
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Pinopsida
Order
Pinales
Family
Pinaceae
Genus
Abies
Specific Epithet
balsamea
Vernacular Name
Balsam Fir
Scientific Name
Abies balsamea[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Paul Phelan
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00102 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos