Lactuca canadensis -

Image
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Lactuca
Specific Epithet
canadensis
Vernacular Name
Wild lettuce
Scientific Name
Lactuca canadensis[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
unknown
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:02210 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos