Spergula arvensis - Winsloe

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Winsloe[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.293333
Longitude
-63.178889
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Spergula
Specific Epithet
arvensis
Vernacular Name
Spurry
Scientific Name
Spergula arvensis[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ann Howatt
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00261 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos