Salix viminalis - Kildare River

    Image
    Location (Point)
    Continent
    North America
    Country
    Canada
    State Province
    Prince Edward Island
    Municipality
    Kildare River[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Latitude
    46.80331
    Longitude
    -64.043563
    Type
    occurence
    Kingdom
    Plantae
    Phylum
    Tracheophyta
    Class
    Magnoliopsida
    Order
    Malpighiales
    Family
    Salicaceae
    Genus
    Salix
    Specific Epithet
    viminalis
    Vernacular Name
    Basket willow
    Scientific Name
    Salix viminalis[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
    Recorded By
    Eileen Martin; D. Guignion
    Event Date
    Rights
    This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
    Language
    en
    PID
    herbarium:00468 XML Metadata view
    Member of
    Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos