Iris versicolor - Rosebank

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Rosebank[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.794252
Longitude
-64.157612
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Iridaceae
Genus
Iris
Specific Epithet
versicolor
Vernacular Name
harlequin blueflag
Scientific Name
Iris versicolor[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ann Howatt
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01791 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos