Veronica chamaedrys - Grand Tracadie

Image
Location (Point)
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Municipality
Grand Tracadie[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Latitude
46.389743
Longitude
-63.042725
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Plantaginaceae
Genus
Veronica
Specific Epithet
chamaedrys
Vernacular Name
Bird's eye
Scientific Name
Veronica chamaedrys[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Ann Howatt
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:01161 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos