Euphorbia esula -

Image
Continent
North America
Country
Canada
State Province
Prince Edward Island
Type
occurence
Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Euphorbia
Specific Epithet
esula
Vernacular Name
leafy spurge
Scientific Name
Euphorbia esula[Force-Directed Graph with Links to Internal Search][Force-Directed Graph with Links to External Source Data]
Recorded By
Cathy Bennie; Dave Patterson
Event Date
Rights
This material is provided for research, education, and private use only.
Language
en
PID
herbarium:00942 XML Metadata view
Member of
Prince Edward Island Herbarium Photos